Sale!

FRSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers | Download PDF

1,500.00

Category:

Description

Download FRSC past questions and answers right here. Are you interested in purchasing FRSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers? If yes, this is the right place to download genuine and up to date FRSC past questions and answers. We have compiled FRSC past question papers from the year 2010-2021 for you on this page. The questions are up to date and answers have been supplied accordingly for each question. 

Are you a candidates for the 2021 FRSC exams? If yes, while wait for invitation, you can start preparing for the FRSC examination as all candidates who applied will be invited for the FRSC aptitude test. While all applicants shall sit the exams, only a few will be shortlisted for final screening. This however, will be based on merit which is dependent on your score in the exam and how well you passed the interview (aptitude test exam). 

On that note, we recommend you to download FRSC past question PDF on this page immediately as there will guide you through past questions of the Nigerian FSRC exam, conducted since 2010 till date. You cannot afford to fail the exam interview after studying the FRSC aptitude test past questions on this page provided for you. You can go through some free FRSC recruitment past questions provided below as samples for you. After going through them and you have need for the complete compilations of FRSC interview questions, then scroll down to where you will find how to download FRSC past question on this page to place order. Once you purchase the material, you receive the past questions instantly on your email/whatsapp.

FRSC Past Questions

Join hundreds of candidates to download FRSC past question papers. The FRSC past questions and answers are made available on this page for download. It only take 3minutes to download the Federal Road Safety Corps past questions and answers, after purchase has been made. On this page, you will given free FRSC past questions to go through. It is noteworthy to say that the free version is limited as download of the complete material will help access all questions in the FRSC past question PDF.

FRSC Recruitment Past Questions

FRSC recruitment past questions have been compiled suitably to meet candidates needs which are, solutions (correct answers) provided to each questions, possible questions that are likely to repeat. You cannot afford to score below 70% after studying the complete material which you will download on this page. As you read through towards the end of this article, and after studying the free samples provided, instruction on how to make purchase and download the material.

Free FRSC Past Questions

The free FRSC past questions are provided below. You can study them, then proceed to purchase the complete FRSC study pack for just 1,500 naira only. Call or chat us via (08100923529).

FRSC Current Affairs Past Questions

1. What is the first thing that is administered to a person involved in a car accident?
a) First Aid
b) Special Treatment
c) Injection
d) Pain relief medicine

Answer A

2. ______ is used in a vehicle that is involved in a fire outbreak
a) Water
b) Detergent
c) Fire Service Vehicle
d) Fire Extinguisher

Answer D

3. What is the highest rank in the FRSC Officer’s rank category ?
a) Corps Commander
b) Corps Marshal 
c) Chief Route Commander
d) Superintendent Route Commander

Answer A

4. How old is the Federal Road Safety Commission?
a) 29yrs
b) 14yrs
c) 33yrs
d) 27yrs

Answer C

5. What is the function of the “Triangle” in a motor vehicle?
a) To pass the notice of car break down/repair to road users & incoming vehicles.
b) For parking notice
c) During change of vehicle tyre
d) During repair of shaft

Answer A

6. How many Zonal Commands does the Nigerian FRSC have?

a) 12
b) 16
c) 9
d) 5

Answer A

7. What indemnifies a car in the occasion of an accident?
a) Auto Mobile Insurance
b) Moto Insurance
c) Motor Vehicle Insurance
d) Road Worthiness Insurance

Answer C

8. Who was the first to drive a car in Nigeria?
a) Mrs. Olufunmilayo Ransome-Kuti
b) Herbert Macaulay
c) Thomas Jones
d) Bob Jensen

Answer A

9. What is the name of the equipment used in gauging air in Tyre
a) Tyre-pressure gauge
b) Thermometer
c) Stereoscope 
d) Pump Level Checker

Answer A

10. The following are the primary functions of the FRSC as outlined by the constitution except_________
a) To eradicate road traffic crashes and create safe motoring environment in Nigeria
b) Giving prompt attention and care to victims of accidents
c) Making regulations in pursuance of any of the functions assigned to the Corps by or under this Act.
d) Checking Vehicle Papers

Answer D

FRSC Verbal Reasoning Past Questions

1) The sun or any star and the planets which move round it is referred to as ____.
A. Sunny system
B. Solar System
C. Solar Plexus
D. Solar power
Answer B

2) How many months of the year have less than 31 days?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer C

3) The patient was taken to the _________ by the doctor for the surgery.
A. Labour room
B. Laboratory
C. Theatre
D. Ward
Answer C

4) A female sheep is called
A. Kid
B. Fingerling
C. Ewe
D. Ram
Answer C

5) Which of these options is the act of killing oneself deliberately.
A. Poisoning
B. Suicide
C. Homicide
D. Patricide
Answer B

6) A distant object can appear closer if a__________ is used.
A. Microscope
B. Telescope
C. Stethoscope
D. Microphone
Answer B

7) The examination takes place quarterly means the examination takes place
A. Once in four months
B. Once in three months
C. Only in four places
D. Only in three places
Answer B

8) You can catch a glimpse of the queen means __________.
A. You can follow the queen
B. You can get a brief look at the queen
C. The glimpse belong to the queen
D. Queen can be seen always
Answer B

9) Which of these describe the way of life of a group of people.
A. Believe
B. religion
C. Culture
D. Food
Answer C

10) Which of these is not a type of religion.
A. Buddhism
B. Christianity
C. Cannibalism
D. Islam
Answer C

FRSC English Language Past Questions

QUESTION 1:
Arrange in a meaningful sequence. 1. Police 2. Punishment 3. Crime 4. Judge 5. Judgement
a) 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
b) 3, 1, 2, 4, 5
c) 1, 2, 4, 3, 5
d) 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2:
Correct the sentence grammatically. The crops are dying; it must not had rained.
a) must not be
b) must had not
c) must not have
d) must not have been
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:
In questions given below out of four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given word/sentence. One who is determined to exact full vengeance for wrongs done to him
a) Usurer
b) Vindictive
c) Virulent
d) Vindicator
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:
In the following questions four alternatives are given for the idiom/phrase italicized and underlined in the sentence. Choose the alternative which best expresses the meaning of idiom/phrase. He is in the habit of throwing dust in his superior’s eyes
a) To show false things
b) To make blind
c) To deceive
d) To put sand into eyes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5:
In each question, an incomplete statement (Stem) followed by fillers is given. Pick out the best one which can complete incomplete stem correctly and meaningfully. His appearance is unsmiling but ……
a) he is uncompromising on matters of task performance
b) he looks very serious on most occasions
c) people are afraid of him
d) his heart is full of compassion for others
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6:
Choose the correctly spelt word.
a) Beterment
b) Efficient
c) Employd
d) Treatmeant
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7:
In each question, an incomplete statement (Stem) followed by fillers is given. Pick out the best one which can complete incomplete stem correctly and meaningfully. The employer appeared to be in such an affable mood that Chizzy ……
a) promised him that he would not commit mistake again
b) decided to ask for a raise in his salary
c) felt very guilty for his inadvertent slip
d) was scared to talk to him about his leave
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8:
Select the word(s) to make a meaningful sentence. The paths of glory lead …… to the grave.
a) straight
b) in
c) but
d) directly
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9:
In questions given below out of four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given word/sentence. The raison d’etre of a controversy is
a) The reason or justification of its existence
b) The unending hostility the parties concerned have towards each other
c) The enthusiasm with which it is kept alive
d) The fitness with which participants handle it
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10:
In questions given below out of four alternatives, choose the one which can be substituted for the given word/sentence. Words inscribed on tomb
a) Epitaph
b) Epistle
c) Epilogue
d) Epitome
Correct Answer: A

How to Download FRSC Past Questions and Answers

Pay the sum of 1,500 Naira to the account details below. After payment, send proof of payment, name of past question needed, and your email to us via 08100923529.

Bank Name: First Bank
Account Number: 3133374806
Account Name: Josephine P. O

FRSC Interview Questions

We have painstakingly put together FRSC compendium for the job interview. In the FRSC interview questions provided on this page, you will find relevant job interview and screening exam questions for the Nigerian FRSC recruitment exams 2021. There are a lot of possible questions which are likely to repeat in the FRSC past questions provided here. This material is every you need to succeed in the FRSC 2021 aptitude test. Download now! Don’t hesitate. Good luck on your exams.

About the FRSC

In February 1988, the Federal Government created the Federal Road Safety Commission through Decree No. 45 of the 1988 as amended by Decree 35 of 1992 referred to in the statute books as the FRSC Act cap 141 Laws of the Federation of Nigeria (LFN). Passed by the National Assembly as Federal Road Safety Commission (establishment) Act 2007. The Federal Road Safety Corps Vision is to eradicate road traffic crashes and create safe motoring environment in Nigeria.

Also, the Mission of the Corps is to Regulate, Enforce and Coordinate all Road Traffic and Safety Management activities through: o Sustained public enlightenment o Promotion of stakeholder’s cooperation o Robust data management o Improved vehicle administration o Prompt rescue services o Effective patrol operation

In particular the Commission is charged with the responsibilities for:

  • Preventing or minimizing accidents on the highway;
  • Clearing obstructions on any part of the highways;
  • Educating drivers, motorists and other members of the public generally on the proper use of the highways;
  • Designing and producing the driver’s license to be used by various categories of vehicle operators;
  • Determining, from time to time, the requirements to be satisfied by an applicant for a driver’s licence;
  • Designing and producing vehicle number plates
  • The standardization of highway traffic codes;
  • Giving prompt attention and care to victims of accidents
  • Conducting researches into causes of motor accidents and methods of preventing them and putting into use the result of such researches;
  • Determining and enforcing speed limits for all categories of roads and vehicles and controlling the use of speed limiting devices;
  • Cooperating with bodies or agencies or groups in road safety activities or in prevention of accidents on the highways;
  • Making regulations in pursuance of any of the functions assigned to the Corps by or under this Act.
  • Regulating the use of sirens, flashers and beacon lights on vehicles other than ambulances and vehicles belonging to the Armed Forces, Nigeria Police, Fire Service and other Para-military agencies;
  • Providing roadside and mobile clinics for the treatment of accident victims free of charge;
  • Regulating the use of mobile phones by motorists;
  • Regulating the use of seat belts and other safety devices;
  • Regulating the use of motorcycles on the highway;
  • Maintaining the validity period for drivers’ licences which shall be three years subject to renewal at the expiration of the validity period; and
  • In exercise of the functions, members of the Commission shall have power to arrest and prosecute persons reasonably suspected of having committed any traffic offence.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FRSC Aptitude Test Past Questions and Answers | Download PDF”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *